2019 Minneapolis US Cup / JNQ

Tournament Date: January 20, 2019
# of Competitors: 57
Jumping Results
Nordic Combined Results

 

HILLRANKBIB #NAMECLUBJUMP 1JUMP 2POINTS
MASTERS
K70 1 2 EDLUND, David St. Paul Ski Club 101.5 96.8 198.3
K70 2 1 KRUEGEL, Patrick Minneapolis Ski Club 66.2 66.8 133.0
SENIORS
K70 1 6 SCHOTT, Will Blackhawk Ski Club 112.7 111.1 223.8
K70 2 4 BROZ, Chris Minneapolis Ski Club 98.5 98.8 197.3
K70 3 3 JOHNSON, Nick Minneapolis Ski Club 89.6 50.6 140.2
U16 FEMALE
K70 1 17 HAERTER, Rachael Park City Nordic Ski Club 82.5 82.5 165.0
K70 2 15 SWANSON, Adeline St. Paul Ski Club 75.1 88.1 163.2
K70 3 18 HIGHFILL, Jillian Park City Nordic Ski Club 71.2 74.8 146.0
K70 4 16 FORESTER, Daisy St. Paul Ski Club 58.7 75.6 134.3
K70 5 11 OLDEN, Macey Park City Nordic Ski Club 64.9 60.8 125.7
K70 6 10 HASSRICK, Estella Blackhawk Ski Club 50.5 60.8 111.3
K70 7 14 SPROCH, Sabina Norge Ski Club 34.7 37.9 72.6
K70 8 9 SCHREINER, Sophia St. Paul Ski Club 23.8 39.0 62.8
K70 9 7 ZIGMAN, Anna Minneapolis Ski Club 17.8 24.6 42.4
K70 10 8 RIPP, Charlotte Cloquet Ski Club 7.6 13.2 20.8
U20 FEMALE US Cup
K70 1 21 IMMENS, Mollie Norge Ski Club 79.7 86.4 166.1
K70 2 20 BICKNER, Kailey Park City Nordic Ski Club 56.3 62.7 119.0
K70 3 19 KOCHER, Faith Norge Ski Club 36.7 40.5 77.2
U16 MALE
K70 1 29 SELZMAN, Zachary Park City Nordic Ski Club 113.1 122.0 235.1
K70 2 35 BELSHAW, Erik SSWSC 111.3 118.5 229.8
K70 3 34 GILBERTSON, Gunnar SSWSC 106.7 115.8 222.5
K70 4 32 KLOC, Bryce NYSEF 99.3 110.7 210.0
K70 5 33 BRUBAKER, Carter NSAA 94.0 114.2 208.2
K70 6 31 LEE, Carter Flying Eagles Ski Club 83.1 96.1 179.2
K70 7 30 GUNDRY, Stewart Flying Eagles Ski Club 75.7 97.6 173.3
K70 8 25 FORBUSH, Cameron Ford Sayre Ski Club 82.6 89.4 172.0
K70 9 28 GLYVKA, Maxim Norge Ski Club 75.8 82.4 158.2
K70 10 23 NICHOLS, Isak Norge Ski Club 66.8 80.1 146.9
K70 11 22 FLETT, Casey Itasca Ski Club 68.5 71.5 140.0
K70 12 26 COLBY, Jason SSWSC 62.3 69.0 131.3
K70 13 24 NICHOLS, Liam Norge Ski Club 55.5 72.2 127.7
K70 14 27 MILLER, Thomas SSWSC 56.0 68.6 124.6
U20 MALE US CUP
K70 1 46 LEE, Landon Flying Eagles Ski Club 108.0 109.6 217.6
K70 2 44 GUNDRY, Logan Flying Eagles Ski Club 97.2 103.2 200.4
K70 3 42 DAVID, Aric Mt. Itasca Ski Club 85.6 105.5 191.1
K70 4 45 KOCHER, Shane Norge Ski Club 90.5 97.7 188.2
K70 5 43 SCHINI, August Snowflake Ski Club 86.2 96.5 182.7
K70 6 36 WAUGH, Woody Cloquet Ski Club 83.1 97.2 180.3
K70 7 40 MALONEY, Sean Kennett High School 80.1 93.3 173.4
K70 8 41 NICHOLS, Lucas Norge Ski Club 79.9 92.5 172.4
K70 9 39 ZIEGLER, Timothy Ishpeming Ski Club 77.6 85.7 163.3
K70 10 38 FULLER, Jacob Norge Ski Club 58.8 78.4 137.2
K70 11 37 GARDNER, Seth Salisbury Winter Sports Assoc. 56.4 67.5 123.9
5 HILLS
K70 1 61 FABIJAN, Nik Slovenia 128.2 133.7 261.9
K70 2 60 MADSEN, Jorgen Norway 124.4 130.1 254.5
K70 3 57 KORHONEN, Janne Finland 121.8 128.3 250.1
K70 4 58 FRIEBERG, Christian St. Paul Ski Club 116.4 130.4 246.8
K70 5 55 EIKEHAUG, Jarle Norway 114.4 125.3 239.7
K70 6 53 KORHONEN, Ville Finland 112.2 120.8 233.0
K70 7 54 LAYTAINEN, Niko Finland 108.3 121.2 229.5
K70 8 56 POLAJNAR, Gasper Slovenia 104.0 122.8 226.8
K70 9 52 SUSNIK, Jost Slovenia 105.1 115.4 220.5
K70 10 51 MATTOON, Nick Park City Nordic Ski Club 101.5 110.8 212.3
K70 11 50 LUNNAN, Havard Svingen Norway 100.1 98.1 198.2
K70 12 49 TSCHIDA, Luke Minneapolis Ski Club 97.0 97.5 194.5
K70 13 48 GASIENICA, Lucas Park City Nordic Ski Club 94.4 96.0 190.4
K70 14 59 GLASDER, Mike Norge Ski Club 97.1 .0 97.1


FIS