2018 Northern Flights Invitational

Tournament Date: February 25, 2018
# of Competitors: 102
Official Results

 

HILLRANKBIB #NAMECLUBJUMP 1JUMP 2POINTS
U6 FEMALE
K5 1 40 Morris, Astrid Cloquet Ski Club 91.6 97.2 188.8
K5 2 41 Langer, Frances Cloquet Ski Club 82.0 97.2 179.2
K5 3 42 Marc, Luella Cloquet Ski Club 82.0 85.8 167.8
U6 MALE
K5 1 43 Jacobson, Erik Flying Eagles Ski Club 91.9 90.9 182.8
K5 2 44 Swanson, Ryder Itasca Ski Club 82.5 87.8 170.3
U8 FEMALE
K5 1 48 Jacobson, Louisa St Paul Ski Club 103.0 99.2 202.2
K5 2 47 Maki, Karlee Itasca Ski Club 93.9 104.8 198.7
K5 3 45 Jacobson, Delia St Paul Ski Club 97.7 100.0 197.7
K5 4 49 Lopez, Lucia Cloquet Ski Club 92.9 81.5 174.4
K5 5 50 Schreiner, Nora Minneapolis Ski Club 89.6 70.4 160.0
K5 6 46 Hills, Hailey Cloquet Ski Club 78.7 77.2 155.9
U8 MALE
K5 1 51 Kaizer, Anders Minneapolis Ski Club 109.6 110.9 220.5
K5 2 58 Mackey, Lincoln Itasca Ski Club 110.4 107.4 217.8
K5 3 55 Jacobson, Isaac Flying Eagles Ski Club 105.3 108.6 213.9
K5 4 53 Marc, Ephram Cloquet Ski Club 100.0 107.6 207.6
K5 5 60 Gregor, Thomas St Paul Ski Club 104.5 102.8 207.3
K5 6 57 Maki, Kale Itasca Ski Club 102.0 103.8 205.8
K5 7 59 Langer, Simon Cloquet Ski Club 106.6 95.2 201.8
K5 8 56 Misurek, Jack Flying Eagles Ski Club 86.3 93.4 179.7
K5 9 54 Dickman, Finley Tri-Norse Ski Club 89.1 87.6 176.7
K5 10 52 Hills, Cody Cloquet Ski Club 78.7 81.5 160.2
U8 OPEN FEMALE
K5 1 61 Hills, Makayla Cloquet Ski Club 82.8 84.3 167.1
U8 OPEN MALE
K5 1 62 Myhra, Harvey St Paul Ski Club 109.4 104.6 214.0
U10 FEMALE
K10 1 67 Jacobson, Helena St Paul Ski Club 110.4 108.9 219.3
K10 2 63 Misurek, Annie Flying Eagles Ski Club 103.6 112.7 216.3
K10 3 69 Copenhaver, Kaija Ishpeming 102.3 107.9 210.2
K10 4 68 Dickman, Ivy Tri-Norse Ski Club 96.2 97.5 193.7
K10 5 64 Amundson, Gracie Flying Eagles Ski Club 91.4 101.5 192.9
K10 6 66 Geye, Hanna Minneapolis Ski Club 83.3 83.8 167.1
K10 7 71 Lopez, Lucia Cloquet Ski Club 81.0 72.6 153.6
K10 8 70 Jacobson, Louisa St Paul Ski Club 72.6 76.4 149.0
K10 9 65 Hills, Hailey Cloquet Ski Club 68.3 66.0 134.3
U10 MALE
K10 1 78 Hull, Hunter Blackhawk Ski Club 129.9 129.9 259.8
K10 2 74 Scholl, Bradyn Itasca Ski Club 119.6 123.4 243.0
K10 3 85 McLynn, Tristan Itasca Ski Club 113.2 115.0 228.2
K10 4 82 Mackey, Landon Itasca Ski Club 108.9 111.2 220.1
K10 5 73 Prosen, Blake Cloquet Ski Club 103.8 97.5 201.3
K10 6 77 Marc, Ephram Cloquet Ski Club 102.0 94.4 196.4
K10 7 83 Ebner, Quinn Cameron Ski Club 88.6 98.0 186.6
K10 8 76 Wickstrom, Dylan Cameron Ski Club 93.9 92.4 186.3
K10 9 80 Langer, Isaiah Cloquet Ski Club 85.3 90.4 175.7
K10 10 84 Gregor, Thomas St Paul Ski Club 79.2 91.9 171.1
K10 11 72 Kaizer, Anders Minneapolis Ski Club 86.3 84.3 170.6
K10 12 81 Misurek, Jack Flying Eagles Ski Club 82.5 79.7 162.2
K10 13 75 Hills, Cody Cloquet Ski Club 68.8 72.1 140.9
K10 14 79 Jacobson, Isaac Flying Eagles Ski Club 62.8 70.6 133.4
U10 OPEN FEMALE
K10 1 86 Lopez, Freyja Cloquet Ski Club 88.6 90.6 179.2
U10 OPEN MALE
K10 1 87 Pedley, Jaxson Itasca Ski Club 96.2 96.2 192.4
K10 2 88 Elich, Mason Cameron Ski Club 91.9 79.7 171.6
U12 FEMALE
K20 1 93 Hassrick, Estella Blackhawk Ski Club 112.9 112.9 225.8
K20 2 91 Thompson, Clara Cloquet Ski Club 97.7 99.7 197.4
K20 3 90 Misurek, Annie Flying Eagles Ski Club 94.4 90.6 185.0
K20 4 89 Rasmussen, Amara Ishpeming 81.9 88.6 170.5
K20 5 92 Kaizer, Emmi Minneapolis Ski Club 92.5 77.5 170.0
K20 6 94 Jacobson, Gemma St Paul Ski Club 84.3 83.8 168.1
K20 7 97 Jacobson, Helena St Paul Ski Club 77.6 83.3 160.9
K20 8 95 Dickman, Greta Tri-Norse Ski Club 82.3 78.0 160.3
K20 9 96 Paavola, Gwyneth Ishpeming 77.5 77.0 154.5
K20 10 99 Huso, Cydney Itasca Ski Club 68.4 82.9 151.3
K20 11 98 Copenhaver, Kaija Ishpeming 68.5 67.4 135.9
U12 MALE
K20 1 112 Glyvka, Maxim Norge Ski Club 119.2 119.6 238.8
K20 2 107 Hull, Hunter Blackhawk Ski Club 114.8 111.4 226.2
K20 3 104 Jacobson, Gabriel St Paul Ski Club 104.1 109.9 214.0
K20 4 102 Swanson, Connor Itasca Ski Club 107.0 106.9 213.9
K20 5 111 Gorski, Mason Flying Eagles Ski Club 102.6 105.0 207.6
K20 6 105 Mjolsness, Gavin Itasca Ski Club 96.0 108.5 204.5
K20 7 114 McLynn, Tristan Itasca Ski Club 97.9 101.2 199.1
K20 8 101 Scholl, Bradyn Itasca Ski Club 103.6 94.8 198.4
K20 9 106 Pierce, Graham Minneapolis Ski Club 86.3 82.8 169.1
K20 10 110 Morris, Liam Cloquet Ski Club 87.6 76.1 163.7
K20 11 100 Prosen, Blake Cloquet Ski Club 74.7 78.5 153.2
K20 12 113 Ebner, Quinn Cameron Ski Club 79.0 74.1 153.1
K20 13 103 Wickstrom, Dylan Cameron Ski Club 59.3 91.1 150.4
K20 14 108 Langer, Isaiah Cloquet Ski Club 58.3 70.7 129.0
K20 15 109 Houle, Leo Itasca Ski Club 63.1 55.5 118.6
U12 OPEN FEMALE
K20 1 115 Kavanagh-Beltman, Mary-Lu Itasca Ski Club 78.5 81.8 160.3
U12 OPEN MALE
K20 1 117 Jacobson, Oliver St Paul Ski Club 102.1 98.7 200.8
K20 2 116 Mackey, Logan Itasca Ski Club 78.5 87.6 166.1
U14 FEMALE
K40 1 123 Hassrick, Estella Blackhawk Ski Club 86.1 80.3 166.4
K40 2 121 Hull, Carlee Blackhawk Ski Club 77.4 86.6 164.0
K40 3 118 Swanson, Adeline St Paul Ski Club 74.7 78.4 153.1
K40 4 119 Zigman, Anna St Paul Ski Club 67.4 71.6 139.0
K40 5 124 Schreiner, Sophia Minneapolis Ski Club 59.3 68.3 127.6
K40 6 125 Schneider, Taylynn Itasca Ski Club 53.3 54.9 108.2
K40 7 120 Misurek, Annie Flying Eagles Ski Club 43.5 50.8 94.3
K40 8 122 Kaizer, Emmi Minneapolis Ski Club 29.6 40.4 70.0
U14 MALE
K40 1 127 Flett, Casey Itasca Ski Club 99.9 104.1 204.0
K40 2 134 Glyvka, Maxim Norge Ski Club 88.1 98.7 186.8
K40 3 131 Hull, Hunter Blackhawk Ski Club 76.0 77.7 153.7
K40 4 133 Gorski, Mason Flying Eagles Ski Club 71.9 76.6 148.5
K40 5 135 Krotz, Nathan Minneapolis Ski Club 68.7 73.7 142.4
K40 6 136 Swanson, Payton Itasca Ski Club 68.4 65.8 134.2
K40 7 129 Cherveny, Finn Minneapolis Ski Club 64.1 54.5 118.6
K40 8 137 McLynn, Tristan Itasca Ski Club 49.8 62.5 112.3
K40 9 132 Thompson, Karl Cloquet Ski Club 33.0 43.4 76.4
K40 10 128 Swanson, Connor Itasca Ski Club 37.6 38.5 76.1
K40 11 126 Scholl, Bradyn Itasca Ski Club 42.2 33.8 76.0
K40 12 130 Mjolsness, Gavin Itasca Ski Club .0 45.4 45.4
U16 FEMALE
K40 1 139 Flett, Iyana Itasca Ski Club 67.7 70.3 138.0
K40 2 138 Forester, Daisy Minneapolis Ski Club 28.8 77.9 106.7
SENIOR
K40 1 141 Kavanagh-Beltman, Henry Itasca Ski Club 99.4 105.4 204.8
K40 2 140 Sorensen, Dominick Flying Eagles Ski Club 59.4 71.6 131.0


FIS