2018 Norge US Cup

Tournament Date: January 28, 2018
# of Competitors: 50
Official Results

 

HILLRANKBIB #NAMECLUBJUMP 1JUMP 2POINTS
MASTERS
K70 1 4 DODDS, Cooper Ford Sayre Ski Club 119.5 106.9 226.4
K70 2 1 KOWALCZYK, Kris Blackhawk Ski Club 84.2 74.9 159.1
K70 3 2 KWAK, Wadyslaw Norge Ski Club 74.2 62.9 137.1
K70 4 3 BENZIE, Tony Flying Eagles Ski Club 65.5 68.3 133.8
U20 FEMALE
K70 1 10 JONES, Paige PCNSC 103.3 102.6 205.9
K70 2 12 HIGHFILL, Jillian Park City Nordic Ski Club 98.7 92.8 191.5
K70 3 5 BRABEC, Alexa SSWSC 86.7 76.9 163.6
K70 4 11 IMMENS, Mollie Norge Ski Club 83.0 64.9 147.9
K70 5 8 NESTER, Sophia Park City Nordic Ski Club 45.1 66.9 112.0
K70 6 9 BICKNER, Kailey PCNSC 62.6 48.8 111.4
K70 7 7 KOCHER, Faith Blackhawk Ski Club 23.5 24.0 47.5
K70 8 6 HARRISON, Caroline Ford Sayre Ski Club 23.0 21.8 44.8
U20 MALE
K70 1 45 DEAN, Decker SSWSC 129.4 136.5 265.9
K70 2 43 GIBSON, Hunter Norge Ski Club 119.1 115.8 234.9
K70 3 47 URLAUB, Andrew Flying Eagles Ski Club 115.1 116.1 231.2
K70 4 41 SUSNICK, Jost Team Slovenia 119.7 109.8 229.5
K70 5 42 MATTOON, Nathan Flying Eagles Ski Club 114.4 113.3 227.7
K70 6 37 KAISER, Ben Norge Ski Club 111.2 112.3 223.5
K70 7 40 GASIENICA, Patrick Norge Ski Club 108.8 112.1 220.9
K70 8 36 WHITE, Matt NYSEF 112.8 107.8 220.6
K70 9 44 NICHOLS, Evan Ford Sayre Ski Club 100.7 101.2 201.9
K70 10 38 LEDGER, Beckett NYSEF 102.5 94.2 196.7
K70 11 33 WILKINSON, Canden SSWSC 93.0 96.5 189.5
K70 12 29 MALACINSKI, Niklas SSWSC 92.1 94.1 186.2
K70 13 39 SCHARFFS, Greyson Park City Nordic Ski Club 90.4 92.8 183.2
K70 14 34 BELSHAW, Erik SSWSC 88.7 88.6 177.3
K70 15 14 KOCHER, Shane Blackhawk Ski Club 72.0 68.5 140.5
K70 16 32 SCHINI, August Snowflake Ski Club 65.9 65.4 131.3
K70 17 35 GAMBER, Bennett SSWSC 75.5 53.7 129.2
K70 18 13 LEE, Landon Flying Eagles Ski Club 62.8 58.8 121.6
K70 19 24 NICHOLS, Lucas Norge Ski Club 56.6 50.6 107.2
K70 20 15 SPROCH, Sebastian Norge Ski Club 57.3 48.4 105.7
K70 21 25 FULLER, Jacob Norge Ski Club 44.8 45.4 90.2
K70 22 17 LEE, Carter Flying Eagles Ski Club 39.7 46.3 86.0
K70 23 31 KLOC, Bryce NYSEF 41.6 41.1 82.7
K70 24 16 MILLER, Thomas SSWSC 31.5 51.0 82.5
K70 25 23 STROOK, Koen SSWSC 34.8 42.5 77.3
K70 26 22 GLYVKA, Maxim Norge Ski Club 45.5 31.3 76.8
K70 27 30 ZIEGLER, Timothy Ishpeming Ski Club 27.8 42.3 70.1
K70 28 18 NICHOLS, Liam Norge Ski Club 32.9 35.2 68.1
K70 29 21 LAWRENCE, JACK NYSEF 33.3 31.1 64.4
K70 30 26 GARDNER, Seth Salisbury Winter Sports Assoc. 31.2 31.5 62.7
K70 31 20 GUNDRY, Logan Flying Eagles Ski Club 30.3 30.3 60.6
K70 32 19 NICHOLS, Isak Norge Ski Club 23.8 29.1 52.9
OPEN
K70 1 53 VANSKA, Elias Team Finland 130.6 133.2 263.8
K70 2 52 FABIJAN, Nik Team Slovenia 128.9 132.7 261.6
K70 3 50 KORHONEN, Ville Team Finland 123.5 114.3 237.8
K70 4 51 LOJZE, Petek Team Slovenia 125.2 112.4 237.6
K70 5 48 TAHKAVUOIR, Riku Team Finland 117.9 109.9 227.8
K70 6 49 ZEPIC, Awaz Team Slovenia 109.9 108.7 218.6


FIS