2018 Norge JN Qualifier

Tournament Date: January 27, 2018
# of Competitors: 98
K5, K10, K25, K47 Results
K70 Results

 

HILLRANKBIB #NAMECLUBJUMP 1JUMP 2POINTS
U14 FEMALE
K40 1 8 BRABEC, Alexa SSWSC 116.6 116.5 233.1
K40 2 2 HULL, Carlee Blackhawk Ski Club 76.9 79.6 156.5
K40 3 5 BENNETT-MANKE, Aspen SSWSC 77.9 75.9 153.8
K40 4 4 HASSRICK, Estella Blackhawk Ski Club 77.8 73.0 150.8
K40 5 1 HARRISON, Caroline Ford Sayre Ski Club 73.1 74.7 147.8
K40 6 3 SPROCH, Sandra Norge Ski Club 62.6 51.4 114.0
K40 7 6 WILKINSON, Tinsley SSWSC 53.5 55.5 109.0
K40 8 9 MISUREK, Annie Flying Eagles Ski Club 51.4 56.3 107.7
K40 9 7 STROOK, Ella SSWSC 50.3 51.9 102.2
U14 MALE
K40 1 14 BELSHAW, Erik SSWSC 132.9 131.8 264.7
K40 2 16 MILLER, Thomas SSWSC 113.3 112.2 225.5
K40 3 10 NICHOLS, Liam Norge Ski Club 110.0 107.3 217.3
K40 4 11 GLYVKA, Maxim Norge Ski Club 107.4 105.3 212.7
K40 5 15 STROOK, Koen SSWSC 105.4 105.3 210.7
K40 6 18 FLETT, Casey Itasca Ski Club 102.3 103.9 206.2
K40 7 20 NICHOLS, Isak Norge Ski Club 94.7 103.7 198.4
K40 8 17 GORSKI, Mason Flying Eagles Ski Club 61.7 67.9 129.6
K40 9 12 SIAS, Reid SSWSC 55.8 67.5 123.3
K40 10 13 HAMMER, Nick SSWSC 43.0 44.1 87.1
U16 FEMALE
K40 1 25 FORESTER, Daisy Minneapolis Ski Club 83.9 95.4 179.3
K40 2 24 ULREY, Magdalene Blackhawk Ski Club 77.4 74.8 152.2
K40 3 22 KRUEGER, Hope Norge Ski Club 72.2 77.5 149.7
K40 4 21 SPROCH, Sabina Norge Ski Club 76.9 57.8 134.7
K40 5 23 FLETT, Iyana Itasca Ski Club 61.6 53.5 115.1
U16 MALE
K40 1 27 LAWRENCE, Jack NYSEF 101.3 106.2 207.5
K40 2 28 RICKERSON, Gavin Norge Ski Club 86.0 86.5 172.5
U6/8 FEMALE
K5 1 29 BYRNES, Brianna Oconomowoc 76.2 77.7 153.9
U6/8 MALE
K5 1 31 MALYSHEVSKYI, Vevhen Norge Ski Club 76.2 76.2 152.4
K5 2 30 PELLETIERE, Wynn Norge Ski Club 76.2 75.7 151.9
K5 3 32 SEEGERS, Asher Norge Ski Club 59.0 73.2 132.2
OPEN FEMALE - K5
K5 1 33 PELLETIERE, Nika Norge Ski Club 95.7 96.2 191.9
K5 2 34 VICTOR, Madalynn Norge Ski Club 74.2 77.2 151.4
U10 MALE
K10 1 36 HULL, Hunter Blackhawk Ski Club 102.5 107.6 210.1
U12 FEMALE
K25 1 38 HASSRICK, Estella Blackhawk Ski Club 85.2 87.4 172.6
K25 2 37 SPROCH, Sandra Norge Ski Club 71.9 76.1 148.0
K25 3 39 MISUREK, Annie Flying Eagles Ski Club 59.3 77.1 136.4
U12 MALE
K25 1 43 STROOK, Koen SSWSC 94.0 96.9 190.9
K25 2 42 GLYVKA, Maxim Norge Ski Club 88.4 85.7 174.1
K25 3 41 HULL, Hunter Blackhawk Ski Club 85.4 88.6 174.0
K25 4 44 GORSKI, Mason Flying Eagles Ski Club 75.0 83.2 158.2
K25 5 45 GUNDRY, Elijah Flying Eagles Ski Club 76.1 61.9 138.0
K25 6 40 BUSH, Trevor Flying Eagles Ski Club 53.8 60.4 114.2
OPEN FEMALE - K25
K25 1 46 KRUEGER, Raya Norge Ski Club 61.2 69.5 130.7
OPEN MALE - K25
K25 1 50 LUKANUS, Andrew Norge Ski Club 89.5 83.1 172.6
K25 2 47 DEMOS, Alex Norge Ski Club 48.4 56.5 104.9
K25 3 49 MORGAN, Jeremy Norge Ski Club 40.9 53.1 94.0
K25 4 48 LALOWSKI, Tristan Norge Ski Club 43.9 49.3 93.2
MASTERS
K70 1 1 DODDS, Cooper Ford Sayre Ski Club 109.2 119.5 228.7
K70 2 3 BENZIE, Tony Flying Eagles Ski Club 76.5 86.9 163.4
K70 3 2 KWAK, Wadyslaw Norge Ski Club 73.0 71.6 144.6
K70 4 4 GASIENICA, Jack PCNSC 64.1 .0 64.1
U16 FEMALE
K70 1 8 JONES, Paige PCNSC 94.5 100.0 194.5
K70 2 9 HIGHFILL, Jillian Park City Nordic Ski Club 76.4 95.5 171.9
K70 3 6 BRABEC, Alexa SSWSC 75.5 78.7 154.2
K70 4 7 HARRISON, Caroline Ford Sayre Ski Club 22.0 23.5 45.5
U16 MALE
K70 1 30 NICHOLS, Evan Ford Sayre Ski Club 114.1 112.8 226.9
K70 2 16 MALACINSKI, Niklas SSWSC 108.4 107.9 216.3
K70 3 28 WILKINSON, Canden SSWSC 108.9 106.0 214.9
K70 4 29 BELSHAW, Erik SSWSC 99.6 108.8 208.4
K70 5 58 LEE, Landon Flying Eagles Ski Club 87.4 85.8 173.2
K70 6 26 KOCHER, Shane Blackhawk Ski Club 89.9 81.3 171.2
K70 7 25 SPROCH, Sebastian Norge Ski Club 75.6 92.0 167.6
K70 8 23 GESSNER, Erik Blackhawk Ski Club 71.6 74.9 146.5
K70 9 17 MILLER, Thomas SSWSC 71.7 64.2 135.9
K70 10 24 KLOC, Bryce NYSEF 67.5 58.9 126.4
K70 11 59 LEE, Carter Flying Eagles Ski Club 59.5 59.5 119.0
K70 12 21 NICHOLS, Liam Norge Ski Club 55.1 56.0 111.1
K70 13 22 NICHOLS, Isak Norge Ski Club 54.3 54.3 108.6
K70 14 19 GUNDRY, Logan Flying Eagles Ski Club 54.5 49.0 103.5
K70 15 18 LAWRENCE, JACK NYSEF 54.6 44.3 98.9
K70 16 10 GLYVKA, Maxim Norge Ski Club 50.8 45.0 95.8
K70 17 11 ZIEGLER, Timothy Ishpeming Ski Club 48.2 40.5 88.7
K70 18 15 STROOK, Koen SSWSC 41.9 46.3 88.2
U20 FEMALE
K70 1 34 IMMENS, Mollie Norge Ski Club 73.7 70.4 144.1
K70 2 33 NESTER, Sophia Park City Nordic Ski Club 66.5 68.1 134.6
K70 3 32 BICKNER, Kailey PCNSC 51.7 59.9 111.6
K70 4 31 KOCHER, Faith Blackhawk Ski Club 23.0 29.0 52.0
U20 MALE
K70 1 57 URLAUB, Andrew Flying Eagles Ski Club 119.5 115.0 234.5
K70 2 48 GIBSON, Hunter Norge Ski Club 117.0 107.4 224.4
K70 3 43 GASIENICA, Patrick Norge Ski Club 116.0 106.6 222.6
K70 4 47 MATTOON, Nathan Flying Eagles Ski Club 109.5 108.8 218.3
K70 5 35 WHITE, Matt NYSEF 107.8 109.6 217.4
K70 6 42 LEDGER, Beckett NYSEF 111.6 104.0 215.6
K70 7 45 SCHARFFS, Greyson Park City Nordic Ski Club 110.6 101.8 212.4
K70 8 39 SCHINI, August Snowflake Ski Club 83.0 80.2 163.2
K70 9 41 GAMBER, Bennett SSWSC 76.5 80.9 157.4
K70 10 40 POLLARD, Noah Blackhawk Ski Club 75.3 63.3 138.6
K70 11 38 NICHOLS, Lucas Norge Ski Club 70.3 65.7 136.0
K70 12 44 KAISER, Ben Norge Ski Club 110.1 .0 110.1
K70 13 37 FULLER, Jacob Norge Ski Club 50.4 50.7 101.1
K70 14 36 GARDNER, Seth Salisbury Winter Sports Assoc. 34.5 42.8 77.3
OPEN MALE
K70 1 54 VANSKA, Elias Team Finland 130.4 129.0 259.4
K70 2 56 FABIJAN, Nik Team Slovenia 122.4 122.4 244.8
K70 3 55 DEAN, Decker SSWSC 114.9 113.1 228.0
K70 4 52 LOJZE, Petek Team Slovenia 109.0 111.0 220.0
K70 5 51 KORHONEN, Ville Team Finland 112.5 101.6 214.1
K70 6 53 SUSNICK, Jost Team Slovenia 101.2 108.8 210.0
K70 7 50 ZEPIC, Awaz Team Slovenia 104.4 103.3 207.7
K70 8 49 TAHKAVUOIR, Riku Team Finland 114.1 90.1 204.2


FIS