2018 Silver Mine 5-Hills

Tournament Date: January 20, 2018
# of Competitors: 50
Official Results
HILLRANKBIB #NAMECLUBJUMP 1JUMP 2POINTS
MASTERS
K85 1 3 BENZIE, Tony Flying Eagles Ski Club 55.5 56.5 112.0
K85 2 2 HAGFORS, Eric Team Hella 25.0 24.5 49.5
K85 3 1 BERENS, Joe St Paul Ski Club 15.0 10.5 25.5
Senior
K85 1 7 SCHOTT, Will Blackhawk Ski Club 100.5 106.0 206.5
K85 2 6 DODDS, Cooper Ford Sayre Ski Club 100.5 105.0 205.5
K85 3 4 TSCHIDA, Luke Minneapolis Ski Club 95.0 109.0 204.0
K85 4 5 JOHNSON, Nick Minneapolis Ski Club 73.0 69.5 142.5
Women
K85 1 15 LARSON, Cara Norge Ski Club 90.5 83.0 173.5
K85 2 14 HIGHFILL, Jillian Park City Nordic Ski Club 66.0 78.0 144.0
K85 3 11 JONES, Paige Park City Nordic Ski Club 66.0 65.0 131.0
K85 4 13 HOFFMANN, Anna Blackhawk Ski Club 55.0 56.5 111.5
K85 5 12 IMMENS, Mollie Norge Ski Club 55.0 52.0 107.0
K85 6 10 NESTER, Sophia Park City Nordic Ski Club 49.0 44.0 93.0
K85 7 9 BICKNER, Kailey Norge Ski Club 40.0 41.0 81.0
K85 8 8 KOCHER, Faith Blackhawk Ski Club 12.5 10.5 23.0
U20 MALE
K85 1 42 DEAN, Decker SSWSC 125.0 126.5 251.5
K85 2 41 GIBSON, Hunter Norge Ski Club 116.5 120.0 236.5
K85 3 40 URLAUB, Andrew Flying Eagles Ski Club 116.0 110.5 226.5
K85 4 39 SCHARFFS, Greyson Park City Nordic Ski Club 100.0 108.5 208.5
K85 5 38 KAISER, Ben Norge Ski Club 103.0 102.0 205.0
K85 6 37 NICHOLS, Evan NYSEF 97.0 100.0 197.0
K85 7 35 BELSHAW, Erik SSWSC 96.5 95.5 192.0
K85 8 36 LEDGER, Beckett Park City Nordic Ski Club 97.0 92.5 189.5
K85 9 34 DOWLING, Ben Flying Eagles Ski Club 94.5 94.5 189.0
K85 10 33 GAMBER, Bennett SSWSC 77.5 84.0 161.5
K85 11 29 KOCHER, Shane Blackhawk Ski Club 80.0 76.0 156.0
K85 12 31 WILKINSON, Canden SSWSC 69.5 72.0 141.5
K85 13 24 SPROCH, Sebastian Norge Ski Club 70.0 61.0 131.0
K85 14 32 SCHINI, August Snowflake Ski Club 66.5 63.0 129.5
K85 15 26 LEE, Landon Flying Eagles Ski Club 60.5 63.0 123.5
K85 16 27 NICHOLS, Lucas Norge Ski Club 58.0 58.5 116.5
K85 17 28 DAVID, Aric Mt. Itasca Ski Club 55.5 57.0 112.5
K85 18 30 DIBB, Collin Itasca Ski Club 58.5 52.0 110.5
K85 19 25 GUNDRY, Stewart Flying Eagles Ski Club 54.0 50.0 104.0
K85 20 22 LEE, Carter Flying Eagles Ski Club 52.5 43.5 96.0
K85 21 21 FULLER, Jacob Norge Ski Club 46.0 38.0 84.0
K85 22 20 GESSNER, Erik Blackhawk Ski Club 44.0 39.0 83.0
K85 23 16 GLYVKA, Maxim Norge Ski Club 38.0 36.5 74.5
K85 24 19 NICHOLS, Isak Norge Ski Club 31.0 37.0 68.0
K85 25 17 GUNDRY, Logan Flying Eagles Ski Club 26.0 28.0 54.0
K85 26 18 NICHOLS, Liam Norge Ski Club 26.0 26.5 52.5
Five Hills
K85 1 52 FABIJAN, Nik Team Slovenia 131.5 133.0 264.5
K85 2 50 VANSKA, Elias Team Finland 129.5 132.0 261.5
K85 3 48 SUSNIK, Jost Team Slovenia 121.0 127.0 248.0
K85 4 51 WALLACE, Brian St. Paul Ski Club 121.5 121.0 242.5
K85 5 49 TAHKAVUOIR, Riku Team Finland 120.0 114.5 234.5
K85 6 46 PETEK, Lojze Team Slovenia 116.5 115.0 231.5
K85 7 45 KORHONEN, Ville Team Finland 98.0 107.0 205.0
K85 8 47 MATTOON, Nathan Flying Eagles Ski Club 101.0 103.0 204.0
K85 9 43 ZEPIC, Awaz Team Slovenia 96.0 106.0 202.0


FIS