2015 Junior Nationals Teams Announced

FROM PAUL LOOMIS, NC COACH/COORDINATOR:

I’m pleased to announce the following athletes who have qualified for competing in the Junior National Championships, to be held March 3-7 in Steamboat Springs, CO. These athletes have met criteria set forth by the Coaches Committee (listed on www.CentralSkiJumping.com).  Congratulations to these athletes, and I want to personally thank all those that participated in the qualifier events. To all those who were close but didn’t qualify, I encourage you to train hard, set goals, and keep trying!

U16 Men-

Andrew Urlaub- Flying Eagles Ski Club, Eau Claire, WI

Aidan Ripp- Cloquet Ski Club, Cloquet, MN

Noah Pollard- Blackhawk Ski Club, Madison, WI

Lucas Nichols- Norge Ski Club, Fox River Grove, IL

 

U18 Men- 

Luke Tschida- Minneapolis Ski Club, MN

Ben Loomis - Flying Eagles Ski Club, Eau Claire, WI

 

FROM SCOTT SMITH, CENTRAL HEAD COACH:

 

It is my pleasure to announce the 2015 Junior National Team that will be heading to Steamboat Springs, Colorado the first week of March.

 

Cara Larson- Norge Ski Club, Fox River Grove, IL

Mollie Immens- Norge Ski Club, Fox River Grove, IL

Sabina Gasienica- Norge Ski Club-Fox River Grove, IL

 

Casey Larson, Norge Ski Club, Fox River Grove, IL

Ben Kaiser-Norge Ski Club, Fox River Grove, IL

Hunter Smith-Norge Ski Club, Fox River Grove, IL

Nate Mattoon- Flying Eagles Ski Club, Eau Claire, WI

Andrew Urlaub-Flying Eagles Ski Club, Eau Claire, WI

Ben Dowling-Flying Eagles Ski Club, Eau Claire, WI

Adam Hamler-Flying Eagles Ski Club, Eau Claire, WI

Ben Loomis-Flying Eagles Ski Club, Eau Claire, WI

Noah Pollard- Blackhawk Ski Club, Madison, WI

Joe Hoffmann- Blackhawk Ski Club, Madison, WI

Trevor Edlund- St Paul Ski Club, MN

Ryan Johnson- St Paul Ski Club, MN

Luke Tschida- Minneapolis Ski Club, MN

Lucas Nichols-Norge Ski Club, Fox River Grove, IL

Aiden Ripp- Cloquet Ski Club, MN

 

Coaches for the Junior Nationals will be Scott Smith, Brian Nelson, and Paul Loomis.


FIS